lollapalooza schedule released
  • TUESDAY, JUNE 08, 2010

  • Posted by:

The schedule for the much-anticipated Grant Park festival was released today, and it's a doozy of a "pick-a-favorite-child" situation. The big question: Lady Gaga or The Strokes? You crazy for this one, 'Za!

Full schedule here.

Annotated recommendation schedule below. [via Pitchfork]
Friday, August 6:

11:30-12:15 Javelin (Adidas Stage)
12:15-1:00 Wavves (Budweiser Stage)
12:30-1:15 BBU (Perry's Stage)
1:00-2:00 The Walkmen (Adidas Stage)
2:00-3:00 Mavis Staples (Budweiser Stage)
2:00-3:00 Raphael Saadiq (South Stage)
3:00-4:00 The Big Pink (Adidas Stage)
3:00-4:00 Drive-By Truckers (PlayStation Stage)
3:15-4:15 Peanut Butter Wolf (Perry's Stage)
3:30-4:30 Cymbals Eat Guitars (The Grove Stage)
4:00-5:00 The New Pornographers (Budweiser Stage)
4:00-5:00 Devo (South Stage)
5:00-6:00 Dirty Projectors (PlayStation Stage)
5:00-6:00 Fuck Buttons (The Grove Stage)
5:00-6:00 Matt and Kim (Adidas Stage)
6:00-7:00 Hot Chip (South Stage)
6:00-7:15 The Black Keys (Budweiser Stage)
6:30-7:30 Jamie Lidell (The Grove Stage)
7:15-8:30 Jimmy Cliff (PlayStation Stage)
8:00-10:00 Lady Gaga (South Stage)
8:30-10:00 The Strokes (Budweiser Stage)
8:30-10:00 2 Many DJ's (Perry's Stage)

Saturday, August 7:

12:00-12:30 The Morning Benders (The Grove Stage)
1:00-1:45 Harlem (The Grove Stage)
1:15-2:15 Wild Beasts (PlayStation Stage)
2:15-3:00 Warpaint (The Grove Stage)
2:15-3:15 Stars (Budweiser Stage)
3:15-4:15 the xx (PlayStation Stage)
3:45-4:45 Gogol Bordello (South Stage)
4:15-5:15 Grizzly Bear (Budweiser Stage)
5:15-6:15 Metric (PlayStation Stage)
6:15-7:30 Spoon (Budweiser Stage)
7:30-8:30 Cut Copy (PlayStation Stage)
8:30-10:00 Phoenix (Budweiser Stage)
9:00-10:00 Empire of the Sun (Perry's Stage)

Sunday, August 8:

11:30-12:15 HEALTH (Adidas Stage)
12:15-1:00 The Antlers (Budweiser Stage)
1:00-2:00 The Dodos (PlayStation Stage)
2:00-3:00 Blitzen Trapper (Budweiser Stage)
4:00-5:00 Yeasayer (Budweiser Stage)
5:00-6:00 Erykah Badu (Adidas Stage)
5:00-6:00 Frightened Rabbit (The Grove Stage)
6:00-7:15 MGMT (Budweiser Stage)
7:15-8:30 The National (PlayStation Stage)
8:00-10:00 Soundgarden (South Stage)
8:30-10:00 Arcade Fire (Budweiser Stage)
Hot Baeble Videos
Tigertown live at Industry City

Tigertown live at Industry City

Vancouver Sleep Clinic live at Baeble HQ

Vancouver Sleep Clinic live at Baeble HQ

Beth Hart live at Baeble HQ

Beth Hart live at Baeble HQ

AJR  live at Baeble HQ

AJR live at Baeble HQ

Jasmine Thompson live at Atlantic Records Recording Studio

Jasmine Thompson live at Atlantic Records Recording Studio

Have Mercy live at Baeble HQ

Have Mercy live at Baeble HQ

Chelsea Cutler live at Baeble HQ

Chelsea Cutler live at Baeble HQ

Clean Bandit live at Atlantic Records Recording Studio

Clean Bandit live at Atlantic Records Recording Studio

Matisyahu live at Baeble HQ

Matisyahu live at Baeble HQ

You Me At Six live at Baeble HQ

You Me At Six live at Baeble HQ

© 2017 Baeble Media. All rights reserved.